IRImpactPlayer

Instant Replay Sports Impact Player of the Game

See who elevated their game this season during ESPN Ithaca’s High School Sports Broadcasts.

 Instant Replay Sports in Ithaca

2017-18 School Year

Winter 2017-18

Friday, December 1

Spencer-Van Etten at Moravia Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Kaleb Stayton

Tuesday, December 5

Watkins Glen at Newark Valley Girls Basketball – Watkins Glen’s Ryanna LaMoreaux

Saturday, December 8

Ithaca v. Salmon River Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Michael Sornberger

Tuesday, December 10

Newfield v. Tioga Boys Basketball – Newfield’s Greg Moravec

Saturday, December 16

Ithaca v. Victor Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Bryce Mitchell

Wednesday, December 27

Moravia at Lansing Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Kaden Hooper

Friday, December 29

Spencer-Van Etten v. Lansing Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament) – Spencer-Van Etten’s Nathan Mack

Friday, December 29

Trumansburg v. Watkins Glen Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament) – Watkins Glen’s Isaac McIlroy

Saturday, December 30

Spencer-Van Etten v. Watkins Glen Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament) – Watkins Glen’s Joe Chedzoy

Tuesday, January 2

Southern Cayuga at Newfield Boys Basketball – Newfield’s Josh Wood

Monday, January 8

Ithaca v. Elmira Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Isaac Butler

Tuesday, January 9

Dryden at Union Springs Boys Basketball – Union Springs’ Nick Valentino

Wednesday, January 10

Watkins Glen at Odessa-Montour Girls Basketball – Odessa-Montour’s Gillian Clark

Monday, January 22

Ithaca at Cortland-Homer Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Xander DiNapoli

Tuesday, January 30

Ithaca at Corning Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas Marte

Wednesday, January 31

Spencer-Van Etten at Odessa-Montour Girls Basketball – Odessa-Montour’s Olivia Grover

Friday, February 2

Groton at Moravia Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Kaleb Stayton

Thursday, February 8

Moravia at Dryden Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Grace Wasileski

Monday, February 12

Newfield at Tioga Boys Basketball (IAC Tiebreaker) – Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Wednesday, February 14

Ithaca v. Seton Catholic Boys Basketball (STAC Championship) – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas Marte

Thursday, February 15

Moravia v. Odessa-Montour Girls Basketball (IAC Small School Championship) – Moravia’s Allie Genson

Thursday, February 15

Newfield v. Union Springs Boys Basketball (IAC Small School Championship) – Newfield’s Josh Wood

Tuesday, February 20

Lansing v. Greene Boys Basketball (Section IV Tournament First Round) – Lansing’s Ethan Burt

Wednesday, February 21

Newfield v. Morris Girls Basketball (Section IV Tournament First Round) – Newfield’s Kelly Moravec

Friday, February 23

Lansing at Moravia Boys Basketball (Section IV Tournament Quarterfinal) – Lansing’s Joe Miller-LaBar

Saturday, February 24

Watkins Glen v. Elmira Notre Dame Girls Basketball (Section IV Tournament Quarterfinal) – Watkins Glen’s Emmie Bond

Tuesday, February 27

Lansing v. Unadilla Valley Boys Basketball (Section IV Tournament Semifinal) – Lansing’s Langston Hopkins

Wednesday, February 28

Moravia v. Watkins Glen Girls Basketball (Section IV Tournament Semifinal) – Watkins Glen’s Clara Chedzoy

Saturday, March 3

Newfield v. South Kortright Boys Basketball (Section IV Tournament Final) – Newfield’s LaRon Boykin

Saturday, March 3

Ithaca v. Corning Boys Basketball (Section IV Tournament Final) – Ithaca’s Jamar Nembhard

Sunday, March 4

Watkins Glen v. Bainbridge-Guilford Girls Basketball (Section IV Tournament Final) – Watkins Glen’s Hannah Morse

Tuesday, March 6

Ithaca v. Pine Bush Boys Basketball (NYS Tournament Sub Regional) – Ithaca’s Zach Peacock

Friday, March 9

Newfield v. Bridgehampton Boys Basketball (NYS Tournament Regional) – Newfield’s Josh Wood

Friday, March 16

Newfield v. Moriah Boys Basketball (NYS Tournament Semifinal) – Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Fall 2017

Friday, September 1

Newark Valley at Tioga Football – Newark Valley’s Patrick Stewart

Saturday, September 2

Ithaca v. Auburn Football – Ithaca’s Geoff Washington

Thursday, September 7

Ithaca v. Horseheads Girls Soccer – Ithaca’s Mackenzie Rich

Saturday, September 9

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor at Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour Football – WGOM’s Zach Elliott

Monday, September 11

Ithaca v. Elmira Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Roberto Mier

Tuesday, September 12

Union Springs at Dryden Boys Soccer – Dryden’s Casey Phillips

Friday, September 15

Newark Valley at Lansing Football – Newark Valley’s Tyler Beebe

Saturday, September 16

Lansing at Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Richard Prosser

Tuesday, September 19

Moravia at Trumansburg Girls Soccer – Trumansburg’s Hannah Morpurgo

Friday, September 22

Newfield at Groton Football – Groton’s Cody Parr

Saturday, September 23

Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Newark Valley Football – Newark Valley’s Caden Bennett

Thursday, September 28

Ithaca at Vestal Football – Ithaca’s Mike Jones

Thursday, October 5

Dryden at Lansing Girls Soccer – Dryden’s Keri Daley

Friday, October 6

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor at Dryden Football – Dryden’s Wes Stahlman

Thursday, October 12

Dryden v. Trumansburg Girls Soccer (IAC Large School North Divisional Tiebreaker) – Trumansburg’s Hannah Morpurgo

Saturday, October 14

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor v. Groton Girls Soccer (IAC Small School Championship) – Groton’s Lauren Reeves

Trumansburg v. Marathon Boys Soccer (IAC Small School Championship) – Marathon’s Andrew Tillotson

Trumansburg v. Waverly Girls Soccer (IAC Large School Championship) – Trumansburg’s Jenna Seafuse

Lansing v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Soccer (IAC Large School Championship – Lansing’s Langston Hopkins

Monday, October 16

Ithaca at Vestal Boys Soccer (STAC Championship) – Ithaca’s Brian Conuel

Saturday, October 28

Marathon vs. South Kortright Boys Soccer (Section IV Class D Championship) – Marathon’s Andrew Neilson

Saturday, October 28

Ithaca v. Elmira Boys Soccer (Section IV Class AA Championship) – Ithaca’s Michael Gualtieri

Saturday, November 4

Ithaca v. Yorktown Boys Soccer (Class AA New York State Regional Championship) – Ithaca’s Roberto Mier

Saturday, November 4

Lansing v. Sauquoit Valley Boys Soccer (Class C New York State Regional Championship) – Lansing’s Langston Hopkins

2016-17 School Year

Spring 2016

Friday, March 31

Owego at Ithaca Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Jack Duthie

Wednesday, April 5

Union Springs at Lansing Baseball – Union Spring’s Nick Valentino

Monday, April 10

Trumansburg at Moravia Baseball – Trumansburg’s Jake Shelley

Tuesday, April 11

Ithaca v. Binghamton Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Nick Miller

Wednesday, April 12

Dryden at Lansing Baseball – Lansing’s Jack Babuka

Tuesday, April 18

Ithaca v. Horseheads Baseball – Ithaca’s Richie Kuhar

Wednesday, April 19

Ithaca v. Fairport Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Nick Miller

Friday, April 21

Dryden v. Seton Catholic Boys Lacrosse – Dryden’s Gavin Marsh

Monday, April 24

Groton at Trumansburg Baseball – Trumansburg’s Jake Shelley

Friday, April 28

Spencer-Van Etten at Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen Baseball – O-M/WG’s Caleb Thomas

Friday, April 28

Ithaca at Corning Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Ryan Sposito

Monday, May 8

Lansing at Trumansburg Baseball – Lansing’s Garrett Bell

Tuesday, May 9

Ithaca at Horseheads Baseball – Ithaca’s Dylan Morse

Wednesday, May 10

Union Springs/Port Byron at Dryden Baseball – US/PB’s Austin Quick

Thursday, May 11

Trumansburg v. Tioga Baseball (IAC Small School Championship) – Trumansburg’s Owen Baird

Thursday, May 11

Union Springs/Port Byron v. Waverly Baseball (IAC Large School Championship) – Union Spring/Port Byron’s Caleb Roden

Monday, May 15

Ithaca v. Seton Catholic Baseball (STAC Semifinal) – Ithaca’s Connor Thayer

Monday, May 15

Ithaca v. Vestal Baseball (STAC Championship) – Ithaca’s Holden Lazarus

Friday, May 19

Binghamton at Ithaca Baseball (Sectional Semifinal) – Ithaca’s James Cronin

Monday, May 22

Tioga at Trumansburg Baseball (Section IV Quarterfinal) – Trumansburg’s Jake Shelley

Wednesday, May 24

Ithaca at Horseheads Baseball (Section IV Championship Series Game #2) – Ithaca’s Sam Barley

Thursday, May 25

Ithaca at Corning Boys Lacrosse (Section IV Championship) – Ithaca’s Ryan Sposito

Wednesday, May 31

Ithaca v. Baldwinsville Boys Lacrosse (NY State Sub-Regional) – Ithaca’s Ryan Sposito

Winter 2016

Tuesday, December 6

Ithaca v. Horseheads Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas Marte

Thursday, December 8

Lansing v. Moravia Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Jordan Crossgrove

Tuesday, December 13

Ithaca v. Elmira Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Cole Eells

Tuesday, December 20

Candor v. Newfield Boys Basketball – Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Thursday, December 29

Trumansburg v. Spencer Van-Etten Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament) – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Thursday, December 29

Lansing v. Watkins Glen Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament) – Lansing’s Karsten Zuidema

Friday, December 30

Trumansburg v. Lansing Boys Basketball (Watkins Glen Holiday Tournament – Trumansburg’s Jake Shelley

Tuesday, January 3

Ithaca v. Baldwinsville Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s William Gephart

Friday, January 6

Groton v. Moravia Boys Basketball – Groton’s Paul Brecht

Wednesday, January 11

Dryden v. Moravia Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Sierra Lyon

Saturday, January 14

Ithaca v. Shenendehowa Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Michael Sornberger

Tuesday, January 17

Trumansburg v. Moravia Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Parker Dickenson

Friday, January 20

Dryden at Trumansburg Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Tuesday, January 31

Ithaca at Corning Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas Marte

Friday, February 3

Trumansburg at Lansing Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Wednesday, February 8

Ithaca at Norwich (STAC Semifinal) Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas Marte

Thursday, February 16

Trumansburg v. Waverly (IAC Large School Championship) Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Friday, February 17

Moravia v. Odessa-Montour (IAC Small School Championship) Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Maddy Kelly

Friday, February 17

Moravia v. Newfield (IAC Small School Championship) Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Jordan Crossgrove

Tuesday, February 21

Newark Valley at Dryden (Section IV 1st Round) Girls Basketball – Dryden’s Veronica Cator-Szymanski

Wednesday, February 22

Spencer Van-Etten at Lansing Boys Basketball (Section IV 1st Round) – Spencer Van-Etten’s Anthony Chuisano

Friday, February 24

Watkins Glen v. Walton Girls Basketball (Section IV Quarterfinals) – Watkins Glen’s Amanda Pike

Saturday, February 25

Trumansburg v. Walton Boys Basketball (Section IV Quarterfinals) – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Tuesday, February 28

Moravia v. Bainbridge-Guilford Girls Basketball (Section IV Semifinals) – Moravia’s Grace Wasileski

Tuesday, February 28

Watkins Glen v. Elmira Notre Dame Girls Basketball (Section IV Semifinals) – Watkins Glen’s Hannah Morse

Wednesday, March 1

Moravia v. Sidney Boys Basketball (Section IV Semifinals) – Moravia’s Carter Flick

Wednesday, March 1

Trumansburg v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Basketball (Section IV Semifinals) – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Saturday, March 4

Watkins Glen v. Bainbridge-Guilford Girls Basketball (Section IV Championship) – Watkins Glen’s Taylor Kelly

Saturday, March 4

Moravia v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Basketball (Section IV Championship) – Moravia’s Gabe Short

Saturday, March 4

Ithaca v. Corning Boys Basketball (Section IV Championship) – Ithaca’s Jordanny Cuevas-Marte

Tuesday, March 7

Newfield v. Martin Luther King Jr. Boys Basketball (NYS Sub-Regional) – Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Saturday, March 11

Watkins Glen v. Thousand Islands Girls Basketball (NYS Regional) – Watkins Glen’s Amanda Pike

Sunday, March 12

Newfield v. S.S. Seward Boys Basketball (NYS Regional) – Newfield’s Patrick King

Sunday, March 12

Moravia v. Cooperstown Boys Basketball (NYS Regional) – Moravia’s Gabe Short

Friday, March 17

Newfield v. Harrisville Boys Basketball (NYS Semifinal) – Newfield’s Stephen LaBarge

Friday, March 17

Moravia v. Stony Brook Boys Basketball (NYS Semifinal) – Moravia’s Parker Dickenson

Saturday, March 18

Watkins Glen v. Mekeel Christian Academy Girls Basketball (NYS Semifinal) – Watkins Glen’s Emilia Bond

Saturday, March 18

Newfield v. Moriah Boys Basketball (NYS Championship) – Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Saturday, March 18

Moravia v. Lake George Boys Basketball (NYS Championship) – Moravia’s Kaleb Stayton

Sunday, March 19

Watkins Glen v. Port Jefferson Girls Basketball (NYS Championship) – Watkins Glen’s Hannah Morse

Fall 2016

Monday, August 29

Watkins Glen at Lansing Boys Soccer – Lansing’s Ian Coates

Friday, September 2

Groton at Dryden Football – Groton’s Dylan Cooper

Thursday, September 8

Southern Cayuga at Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Jack English

Friday, September 9

Ithaca at Binghamton Football – Ithaca’s Nazier Landes

Monday, September 12

Lansing at Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Conor Baird

Tuesday, September 13

Vestal at Ithaca Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Joseph Duncan

Thursday, September 15

Corning at Ithaca Girls Soccer – Ithaca’s Ella Goodman

Saturday, September 17

Newfield at Moravia Football – Moravia’s Kaleb Stayton

Friday, September 23

Dryden at Ithaca Football – Ithaca’s Turner DePalma

Friday, September 30

Moravia at Groton Football – Groton’s Matt Gombas

Friday, October 7

Corning at Ithaca Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Joseph Duncan

Saturday, October 8

Lansing at Newark Valley Football – Newark Valley’s David Crow

Monday, October 10

Lansing at Dryden Girls Soccer – Lansing’s Jill Austin

Monday, October 10

Lansing at Dryden Boys Soccer – Lansing’s Langston Hopkins

Thursday, October 13

Trumansburg v. Lansing Boys Soccer (at IHS) – Lansing’s Taylor Overton

Saturday, October 15

Spencer Van-Etten/Candor v. Groton Girls Soccer (IACs at TC3) – Groton’s Sidney Reeves

Saturday, October 15

Spencer Van-Etten/Candor v. Marathon Boys Soccer (IACs at TC3) – Marathon’s Kenyon DePuy

Saturday, October 15

Elmira Notre Dame v. Lansing Girls Soccer (IACs at TC3) – Lansing’s Madeline Boerman

Saturday, October 15

Elmira Notre Dame v. Lansing Boys Soccer (IACs at TC3) – Lansing’s Nick Parkes

Monday, October 17

Vestal at Ithaca Boys Soccer (STAC Championship) – Ithaca’s Kevin Klaben

Friday, October 21

Groton v. Tioga Football (Sectional Quarterfinals) – Groton’s Dylan Cooper

Tuesday, October 25

Trumansburg v. Greene Boys Soccer (Sectional Semifinals) – Trumansburg’s Logan Bonn

Saturday, October 29

Newark Valley v. Oneonta Football (Sectional Semifinals) – Newark Valley’s David Crow

Saturday, October 29

Lansing v. Spencer-Van Etten/Candor Football (Sectional Semifinals) – SVE/C’s Garrett Swayze

Wednesday, November 2

Ithaca v. New Rochelle Boys Soccer (State Sub-Regional) – Ithaca’s Aidan Fitzpatrick

Saturday, November 5

Newark Valley v. Spencer-Van Etten/Candor Football (Section IV Championship) – Newark Valley’s Brett Stewart

Saturday, November 12

Newark Valley v. Lowville Football (New York State Quarterfinals) – Newark Valley’s Jake Payne

Saturday, November 19

Newark Valley v. Bishop Kearney Football (New York State Semifinals) – Newark Valley’s Chad Wright

Saturday, November 26

Newark Valley v. Ogdensburg Football (New York State Championship) – Newark Valley’s Brett Stewart

2015-16 School Year

Spring 2016

Thursday, March 31

Union Springs v. Trumansburg Baseball – Union Springs’ Nick Valentino

Friday, April 1

Ithaca v. Binghamton Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Kyle Poe

Thursday, April 7

Ithaca v. Horseheads Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Kyle Poe

Thursday, April 14

Union Springs at Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen Baseball – Union Springs’ Austin Quick

Saturday, April 16

Lansing v. Thomas A. Edison Baseball – Lansing’s Zack Walker

Monday, April 18

Candor at Newfield Baseball – Candor’s Caleb Nichols

Wednesday, April 27

Corning at Ithaca Baseball – Ithaca’s Sam Barley

Friday, April 29

Ithaca v. Corning Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Nick Miller

Monday, May 2

Ithaca at Vestal Boys Lacrosse — Ithaca’s Henry Miller

Thursday, May 5

Dryden at Lansing Baseball – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Friday, May 6

Lansing at Trumansburg Baseball – Lansing’s Jared Strait

Saturday, May 7

Elmira at Ithaca Baseball – Ithaca’s Andrew Stone

Monday, May 9

Lansing at Union Springs Baseball – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Tuesday, May 10

Moravia at Trumansburg Baseball – Trumansburg’s Zack Ives

Wednesday, May 11

Lansing at Union Springs Baseball – Lansing’s Jesse Richardson

Thursday, May 12

IAC Small School Baseball Championship: Trumansburg v. Tioga – Trumansburg’s Trevor Rumsey

IAC Large School Baseball Championship: Lansing v. Thomas A. Edison – Lansing’s Corbin Atkins

Tuesday, May 17

Section IV Class “C” Baseball Tournament First Round: Oxford at Moravia – Moravia’s Ridge Walker

Wednesday, May 18

Section IV Class “C” Baseball Tournament Quarterfinals: Sidney at Trumansburg – Trumansburg’s Glen Addicott

Thursday, May 19

Section IV Class “C” Baseball Tournament Quarterfinals: Moravia at Lansing – Lansing’s Jared Strait

Tuesday, May 24

Section IV Class “C” Baseball Tournament Semifinals: Thomas A. Edison at Lansing – Lansing’s Jared Strait

Thursday, May 26

Section IV Class “C” Baseball Championship: Tioga v. Lansing – Lansing’s Jesse Richardson

Section IV Class “A” Boys Lacrosse Championship: Ithaca v. Corning – Ithaca’s Davon Milton

Winter 2015-16

Wednesday, December 2

Dryden v. Moravia Boys Basketball– Dryden’s Ali Abel-Ferretti

Friday, December 8

Ithaca v. Horseheads Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Anthony Henry

Tuesday, December 4

Moravia v. Trumansburg Boys Basketball — Moravia’s Jared Lyon

Tuesday, December 15

Trumansburg v. Watkins Glen Boys Basketball — Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Friday, December 19

Dryden at Trumansburg Boys Basketball — Dryden’s Trevor Gardner

Saturday, December 20

Ithaca v. Mamaroneck Boys Ice Hockey — Ithaca’s Keane Niday

Wednesday, December 22

Newfield v. Odessa-Montour Boys Basketball — Newfield’s Quintel Clements

Tuesday, December 29

Ithaca v. Syracuse Boys Ice Hockey – Ithaca’s Sam Roach

Tuesday, January 5

Watkins Glen v. Lansing Boys Basketball – Watkins Glen’s Justin Kelly

Wednesday, January 20

Ithaca v. Elmira Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordan Ayers

Friday, January 22

Dryden v. Trumansburg Boys Basketball – Dryden’s Anthony Nichols

Friday, January 29

Trumansburg v. Lansing Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Saturday, January 30

Ithaca v. Pittsford Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Aiden Evans

Friday, February 5

Ithaca v. McQuaid Jesuit Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Brandon Shirley

Thursday, February 11

Moravia v. Newfield Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Marissa Hingston

Moravia v. Newfield Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Jared Lyon

Friday, February 12

Dryden v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Basketball – Dryden’s Amy Gardner

Dryden v. Waverly Boys Basketball – Dryden’s Anthony Nichols

Wednesday, February 17

Trumansburg v. Spencer-Van Etten Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Friday, February 19

Dryden v. Oneonta Boys Basketball – Dryden’s Ali Abel-Ferretti

Tuesday, February 23

Trumansburg at Newfield Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Trevor Rumsey

Wednesday, February 24

Moravia v. Newfield Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Allie Genson

Saturday, February 27

Watkins Glen v. Moravia Girls Basketball – Watkins Glen’s Amanda Pike

Moravia v. Trumansburg Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Jared Lyon

Saturday, March 5

Moravia v. Cooperstown Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Parker Dickenson

Friday, March 11

Moravia v. Haldane Boys Basketball – Moravia’s Joey Peppe

Fall 2015

Friday – September 4th

Ithaca v. Horseheads Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Mason Wolff

Candor at Spencer-Van Etten Football – Candor’s Jason Morse

Friday – September 11th

Dryden at Groton Football – Dryden’s Stu Stahlman

Monday – September 14th

Trumansburg at Lansing Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Jack English

Wednesday – September 16th

Trumansburg vs. Union Springs Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Andrew Stewart

Saturday – September 19th

Moravia vs. Groton Football – Moravia’s Jordan Crossgrove

Tuesday – September 22

Southern Cayuga at Dryden Boys Soccer – Southern Cayuga’s Antonio Valdez

Friday – September 25

Ithaca v. Elmira Football – Ithaca’s Turner DePalma

Friday – October 2

Lansing v. Dryden Football – Lansing’s Zach Detrick

Saturday – October 3

Newark Valley v. Greene Football – Newark Valley’s Nick Schermerhorn

Ithaca v. Vestal Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Tristan Cornell-Roberts

Saturday – October 10

Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour v. Moravia Football – WG/OM’s Ryan Pruitt

Monday – October 12

Lansing v. Dryden Boys Soccer – Lansing’s Nic Whittaker

Dryden v. Lansing Girls Soccer – Dryden’s Taylor Bennett

Thursday – October 15

Dryden v. Lansing Girls Soccer: IAC Large School Tie-Breaker – Dryden’s Keri Daley

Saturday – October 17

Ithaca v. Oneonta Boys Soccer: STAC Semifinal – Ithaca’s Mason Wolff

Dryden v. Elmira Notre Dame Girls Soccer: IAC Large School Championship – Dryden’s Taylor Bennett

Lansing v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Soccer: IAC Large School Championship – Lansing’s Chris Robinson

Monday – October 19

Ithaca v. Vestal Boys Soccer: STAC Championship – Ithaca’s Pierre Clavel

Friday – October 23

Moravia at Elmira Notre Dame Football: Sectional Class “D” Quarterfinal – Moravia’s Jared Lyon

Saturday – October 24

Lansing v. Marathon Boys Soccer: Sectional Class “C” Quarterfinal – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Thursday – October 29

Lansing v. Greene Boys Soccer: Sectional Class “C” Semifinal – Lansing’s Luke Field

Saturday – October 31

Dryden v. Chenango Forks Football: Sectional Class “C” Semifinal – Connor O’Brien

Newark Valley v. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour Football: Sectional Class “C” Semifinal – Newark Valley’s Brett Stewart

Wednesday, November 4

Ithaca v. Monroe-Woodbury Boys Soccer Class “AA” Sub-Regional – Ithaca’s Eric Denbow

Saturday, November 7

Ithaca v. Arlington Boys Soccer Class “AA” Regional – Ithaca’s Kevin Klaben

Saturday, November 14

Ithaca v. Ballston Spa Boys Soccer Class “AA” Semifinal – Ithaca’s Alex Patz

2014-15 School Year

Spring 2015

Monday – March 30th

Ithaca v. Fairport Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Zach Johnson

Monday – April 6th

Lansing v. Trumansburg Baseball – Lansing’s Jesse Richardson

Monday – April 13th

Union Springs/Port Byron @ Lansing Baseball – US/PB’s Craig Freighly

Wednesday – April 15th

Watkins Glen @ Union Springs/Port Byron Baseball – US/PB’s Joe McNabb

Monday – April 20th

Dryden @ Lansing Baseball – Lansing’s Pat Judd

Friday – April 24th

Groton @ Lansing Baseball – Lansing’s Pat Judd

Tuesday – April 28th

Ithaca v. Horseheads Baseball – Ithaca’s Buzz Shirley

Thursday – April 30th

Ithaca @ Union-Endicott Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Collin Case

Friday – May 1st

Union Springs/Port Byron @ Ithaca Baseball – US/PB’s Will Vreeland

Saturday – May 2nd

Dryden @ Moravia Baseball – Dryden’s Jace McGrath

Monday – May 4th

Trumansburg @ Moravia Baseball – Trumansburg’s Trevor Rumsey

Tuesday – May 5th

Ithaca @ Horseheads Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Collin Case

Friday – May 8th

Trumansburg @ Lansing Baseball – Lansing’s Pat Judd

Thursday – May 14th

IAC Small School Championship – Trumansburg v. Tioga Baseball – Trumansburg’s Trevor Rumsey

Friday – May 15th

IAC Large School Championship – Union Springs/Port Byron v. Thomas A. Edison Baseball – US/PB’s Nick Valentino

Tuesday – May 19th

Section IV Class “C” Tournament First Round – Moravia at Newfield Baseball – Moravia’s Ridge Walker

Thursday – May 21st

Section IV Class “A” Championship – Ithaca v. Corning (at Vestal) Boys Lacrosse – Ithaca’s Zach Johnson

Tuesday – May 26th

Section IV Class “C” Semifinals – Lansing v. Sidney Baseball – Lansing’s Jared Strait

Winter 2014

Friday – December 12th

Moravia @ Lansing Boys Basketball  – Moravia’s Gabe Short

Saturday – December 13th

West Genesee @ Ithaca Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Alex Wolczanski

Tuesday – January 23rd

Elmira @ Ithaca Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Steven Stage

Monday, December 29th

Baldwinsville @ Ithaca Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Keane Niday

Trumansburg v. Seton Catholic Boys Basketball – Fred Caliel Tournament – Trumansburg’s Hunter Ford

Candor @ Lansing Boys Basketball – Fred Caliel Tournament – Lansing’s Zach Detrick

Tuesday, December 30th

Cicero-North Syracuse @ Ithaca Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Nate Walker

Trumansburg @ Lansing Boys Basketball – Fred Caliel Tournament Championship – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Friday, January 9th

Trumansburg @ Dryden Boys Basketball – Trumansburg’s Austin Grunder

Wednesday, January 21st

Binghamton @ Ithaca Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Trevel De’Aragon

Friday, January 23rd

Horseheads @ Ithaca Boys Basketball – Ithaca’s Jordan Ayers

Wednesday, February 4th

Dryden @ Trumansburg Boys Basketball – Dryden’s Stuart Stahlman

Thursday, February 5th

Cortland-Homer @ Ithaca Boys Hockey – Ithaca’s Eli Gordon

Tuesday, February 10th

Newfield @ Watkins Glen Boys Basketball – Watkins Glen’s Luke Flahive

Thursday, February 19th

IAC Large School Championship – Whitney Point v. Watkins Glen Boys Basketball – Watkins Glen’s Keith Rekczis

Friday, February 20th

IAC Small School Championship – Moravia v. Newfield Girls Basketball – Moravia’s Zoe Barrington

IAC Small School Championship – Moravia v. Newfield Boys Basketball – Newfield’s Dekhari Stewart

Wednesday, February 25th

Section IV Class “C” Boys Basketball Tournament First Round – Marathon @ Trumansburg – Trumansburg’s Luke Richards

Friday, February 27th

Section IV Class “AA” Boys Basketball Tournament Semifinals – Ithaca @ Horseheads – Ithaca’s Steven Stage

Saturday, February 28th

Section IV Class “C” Boys Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals – Greene @ Watkins Glen – Watkins Glen’s Luke Flahive

Wednesday, March 4th

Section IV Class “C” Boys Basketball Tournament Semifinals – Moravia @ Watkins Glen – Watkins Glen’s Joe Palumbo

Saturday, March 7th

NYS Division I Boys Hockey Quarterfinals – Baldwinsville @ Ithaca – Ithaca’s Griffin Varricchio

Saturday, March 14th

NYS Class “C” Girls Basketball Regional – Watkins Glen v. Cooperstown – Watkins Glen’s Amanda Pike

NYS Class “C” Boys Basketball Regional – Newfield v. Waterville – Newfield’s Brian Barrett

Fall 2014

Friday – September 5th

Dryden @ Lansing Boys Soccer – Lansing’s Alex Purcell

Saturday – September 6th

Watkins Glen @ Newfield Football – Watkins Glen’s Jon Brown

Tuesday – September 16th

Lansing @ Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Zack Ives

Friday – September 19th

Watkins Glen @ Dryden Football – Watkins Glen’s Keith Rekczis

Friday – September 26th

Lansing @ Dryden Football – Lansing’s Tim Kelley

Monday – September 29th

Dryden @ Lansing Girls Soccer – Dryden’s Taylor Bennett

Friday – October 3rd

Greene @ Lansing Football – Lansing’s Brandon Davis

Saturday – October 4th

Ithaca @ Horseheads Football – Ithaca’s Thomas Johnson

Monday – October 6th

Dryden @ Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Dryden’s Tim Lewis

Wednesday – October 8th

Trumansburg @ Lansing Boys Soccer – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Friday – October 10th

Union Springs @ Trumansburg Boys Soccer – Trumansburg’s Jacob Cozzarin

Monday – October 13th

Elmira @ Ithaca Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Tristan Cornell-Roberts

Tuesday – October 14th

Corning @ Ithaca Boys Soccer – Ithaca’s Luc Sinon

Thursday – October 16th

Ithaca @ Johnson City Boys Soccer: STAC Semifinal – Ithaca’s Luc Sinon

Friday – October 17th

Marathon v. Candor Girls Soccer:  IAC Small School Championship – Marathon’s Allison O’Shea

Southern Cayuga v. Spencer-Van Etten Boys Soccer: IAC Small School Championship – SVE’s Philip Van de Voorde

Saturday – October 18th

Dryden v. Elmira Notre-Dame Girls Soccer: IAC Large School Championship – Dryden’s Taylor Bennett

Lansing v. Elmira Notre-Dame Boys Soccer: IAC Large School Championship – Lansing’s Bryce Stanhope

Monday – October 20th

Vestal @ Ithaca Boys Soccer: STAC Championship – Ithaca’s Tristan Cornell-Roberts

Tuesday – October 21st

Union Springs @ Dryden Boys Soccer: Section IV Class “C” Tournament First Round – Union Springs’s Meyson Paz

Friday – October 24th

Watkins Glen @ Lansing Boys Soccer: Section IV Class “C” Tournament 2nd Round – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Watkins Glen @ Lansing Football – Lansing’s Tim Kelley

Saturday – October 25th

Elmira Notre Dame @ Moravia Football: Section IV Tournament Class “D” Quarterfinals – Moravia’s Jared Lyon

Tuesday – October 28th

Spencer-Van Etten @ Lansing Boys Soccer: Section IV Tournament Class “C” Semifinals – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Friday – October 31st

Tioga v. Moravia Football: Section IV Tournament Class “D” Semifinals – Moravia’s Kyle Henline

Saturday – November 1st

Ithaca v. Corning Boys Soccer: Section IV Tournament Class “AA” Championship – Ithaca’s Jean Sinon

Lansing v. Elmira Notre Dame Boys Soccer: Section IV Tournament Class “C” Championship – Lansing’s Bryce Stanhope

Saturday – November 8th

Ithaca v. John Jay Boys Soccer: NYS Tournament Regional – Ithaca’s Pierre Clavel

Saturday – November 15th

Lansing v. Rhinebeck Boys Soccer: NYS Tournament Semifinal – Lansing’s Ben Kutler

Ithaca v. Fairport Boys Soccer: NYS Tournament Semifinal – Ithaca’s Phyo Htet

Sunday, November 16th

Lansing v. Haldane Girls Soccer: NYS Championship – Lansing’s Emma Dhimitri